KAMANI AUDITORIUM
Program Calendar : 1st - 30th November 2018

S.NDate/TimeEvents
1. 1 THU
10:00 AM
"A Commerce Quiz" for School Students
By TIME Education
Pvt. Show
2. 1 THU
5:30 PM
"Pariwartan" - A Cultural Programme (Annual Day Celebration)
By Nutan Vidya Mandir, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad
Pvt. Show
3. 2 FRI
6:00 PM
"10th Sangeet Samaroh" - A Festival of Indian Classical Music & Dance
1. Vidwan S. Saketharaman - Carnatic Vocal
2. Guru Kalamandalam Ramachandran Unnithan and Group - Kathakali - Kalyana Sougandhikam
By Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Contact : 23382002,23382470
4. 3 SAT
10:00 AM
"XPRESSIONS 2018" - Annual Function by MAKOONS PRE SCHOOL
By KRS Educreations Pvt. Show
5. 3 SAT
6:00 PM
"10th Sangeet Samaroh" - A Festival of Indian Classical Music & Dance
1. Vidwan Shashank Subramanyam - Carnatic Flute
2. Smt. Bimbavati Devi - Manipuri Dance
By Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Contact : 23382002,23382470
6. 4 SUN
10:00 AM
"FESTUM 2018 " - Annual Function by KIDZEE FOUNDATION PRE SCHOOL
By KRS Educreations Pvt. Show
7. 4 SUN
6:00 PM
"10th Sangeet Samaroh" - A Festival of Indian Classical Music & Dance
1. Pt. Tejendra Narayan Majumdar - Sarod
2. Dr. Ashwini Bhide Deshpande - Hindustani Vocal
By Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Contact : 23382002,23382470
8. 9 FRI
6:00 PM
"Solo Performance by Mo Vlogs" - Live Concert
By Shibu Stephen
Contact : 9871909723
9. 10 SAT
6:30 PM
Musical Performance by Russian Brass Band
By I.C.C.R.
Contact : 011-23379310
10. 11 SUN
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
"Wrong Number" - A hindi comedy drama (Dur. 2 Hrs.)
Directed by - Raman Kumar , Produced By - Felicity Theatre
Artists : Rakesh Bedi, Avtar Gill, Rajesh Puri, Delnaz Irani,
Tanaaz Irani, Kishwar Merchant, Rahul Bhuchar
By Felicity Projects Contact : www.bookmyshow.com/ 7838582267
11. 12 MON
6:30 PM
"Bharatmuni Rang Utsav"
By Sahitya Kala Parishad
Contact : 011 - 26867636 / 37
12. 13 TUE
6:30 PM
"Bharatmuni Rang Utsav"
By Sahitya Kala Parishad
Contact : 011 - 26867636 / 37
13. 14 WED
6:30 PM
"Bharatmuni Rang Utsav"
By Sahitya Kala Parishad
Contact : 011 - 26867636 / 37
14. 15 THU
6:30 PM
"Bharatmuni Rang Utsav"
By Sahitya Kala Parishad
Contact : 011 - 26867636 / 37
15. 16 FRI
7:00 PM
"Jab We Separated"- an emotional comedy hindi drama (Dur. 2 Hrs.)
Written and Directed by Rakesh Bedi, Produced by Felicity Theatre
By Felicity Projects
Contact : www.bookmyshow.com/ 7838582267
16. 17 SAT
6:45 PM
Presentation of the Sumitra Charat Ram Award for Lifetime Achievement to Ustad Amjad Ali Khan
by Shri Lalit Mansingh
By Shriram Bharatiya Kala Kendra Contact : 011 - 43503333
17. 18 SUN
5:30 PM
"Salaam-e-Ishq" - a beautiful bouquet of popular Ghazals with Thumri, Dance and Qawwli.
Concept & Design: RK Sinha & Supriya Joshi.
By PRAJNA FOUNDATION Entry Passes available on website: www.prajnafoundation.in
Contact : 9810994999

18. 19 MON
6:30 PM
"Bharatanatyam" - Performance By Dancer (Padmashri) Geeta Chandran & Natya Vriksha Dance Company
By Natya Vriksha Contact : 9810789576
19. 20 TUE
5:30 PM
"SAMARPAN UTSAV 2018" - An Evening of Indian Classical Dance
By Samarpan Kala Kendra Contact : 9811449502
20. 21 WED
7:00 PM
"Rangapravesham" - Kuchipudi Dance Recital By Naureen Mehra Disciple of
Gurus Padmabhushan Drs. Raja Radha & Kaushalya Reddy
By Natya Tarangini - Hyderabad & Raja Radha Reddy Contact : 011-29565540, 29565245
21. 22 THU
7:00 PM
"HANSIKA"- AN ADAPTATION OF TCHAIKOVSKY'S SWAN LAKE
Choreography & Direction: Sharmila Mukerjee, Original Music Score & Direction: Praveen D Rao
By Sanjali Centre for Odissi Dance Contact : 07795090338 / 09886231500
22. 23 FRI
11:00 AM
"Kyari Cultural Morning"
By KYARI - A Play School Pvt. Show
23. 23 FRI
6:00 PM
"14th Annual SaMaPa Sangeet Sammelan" - (Delhi's topmost music festival)
1. SaMaPa Awards Ceremony
2. Jayateerth Mevundi (Vocal)
3. Pt. Bhajan Sopori (Santoor) with Pt. Kumar Bose (Tabla)
By Sa Ma Pa Contact : 9810517945
24. 24 SAT
6:00 PM
"14th Annual SaMaPa Sangeet Sammelan" - (Delhi's topmost music festival)
1. Sandipan Samajpati (Vocal)
2. Partha Bose & Rupak Kulkarni (Sitar & Flute duet)
3. Vidushi Sumitra Guha (Vocal)
By Sa Ma Pa Contact : 9810517945
25. 25 SUN
6:00 PM
"14th Annual SaMaPa Sangeet Sammelan" - (Delhi's topmost music festival)
1. Swar-laya Samwad (Triveni - Dhrupad, Khayal & Thumri)
2. Shrinivas Joshi (Vocal)
3. Abhay Rustum Sopori (Santoor)
By Sa Ma Pa Contact : 9810517945
26. 26 MON
6:00 PM
"9th Spirit of Dance Festival - 2018" - An Evening of Indian Classical Dance
By Alaknanda Institute for Performing Arts Contact : 9810254233
27. 28 WED
6:00 PM
"Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte" - 4th annual production of Stance Dance Studio
Directed by : Himani Khurana & Sushant Ummat, Choreography : Stance Dance Studio
By Stance Dance Academy Contact : 8800355233
28. 30 FRI
7:00 PM
"Queen of Rock" - a musical play based on and inspired by the music of Freddie Mercury & Queen
Directed by Ritu R Chandra, Singers lead by : Radhika Bharat Ram,
Choreographer & Dancers by : Heemanshu Sharma
By Azad Foundation Contact : www.bookmyshow.com/ 7411079177